2019 CFFL Nationals

CFFL Nationals – Saskatoon, SK | Friday, July 26 – Sunday, July 28, 2019 |

NOTE: Only the medal games will be streamed.

Player Stats

Rosters

Schedules & Results

Friday July 26 – Female

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

Female – Pool A (Field 1)
7:00pm Montreal Fleur de Lys (14) District (21)
8:00pm Scotiamed (7) Team Sask South (42)
Female – Pool B (Field 2)
7:00pm WC Winn’gina (0) North Saskatchewan (33)
8:00pm Le Vortex (7) Team Canada (29)
Saturday July 27 – Female

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

Female – Pool A (Field 1)
10:00am Montreal Fleur de Lys (27) Scotiamed (13)
11:00am District (35) Team Sask South (6)
1:00pm Montreal Fleur de Lys (55) Team Sask South (6)
2:00pm District (22) Scotiamed (0)
Female – Pool B (Field 2)
10:00am WC Winn’gina (13) Le Vortex (31)
11:00am North Saskatchewan (6) Team Canada (32)
1:00pm WC Winn’gina (0) Team Canada (20)
2:00pm North Saskatchewan (37) Le Vortex (18)
4:00pm District (39) WC Winn’gina (6) Game 1 (Field 1)
4:00pm Team Canada (53) Scotiamed (0) Game 2 (Field 2)
5:00pm Montreal Fleur de Lys (32) Vortex (6) Game 3 (Field 1)
5:00pm North Saskatchewan (38) Team Sask South (6) Game 3 (Field 2)
Sunday July 28 – Female

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

10:00am Scotiamed (6) Vortex (26) Game 5 (Field 1)
10:00am WC Winn’gina (8) Team Sask South (7) Game 6 (Field 2)
11:00am Team Canada (16) Fleur Del Lys (0) Game 7 (Field 1)
11:00am North Saskatchewan (18)  District (12) Game 8 (Field 2)
12:00pm Fleur De Lys (25) District (12) Bronze Medal Game
1:00pm Team Canada (25) North Saskatchewan (6)  Gold Medal Game
Friday July 26 – Male

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

7:00pm Braves  (25) Manitoba’s Most Wanted (33) Field 3
7:00pm Monstars – Team Sask South (26) Team Canada (25) Field 4
8:00pm Team North Sask (44) Elite (21) Field 3
Saturday July 27 – Male

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

10:00am Team Sask Host (12) Braves (70) Field 3
10:00am Manitoba’s Most Wanted (13) Team North Sask (53) Field 4
11:00am Elite (37) Monstars – Team Sask South (42) Field 3
12:00pm Braves (41) Team North Sask (46) Field 3
12:00pm Team Canada (47) Team Sask Host (19) Field 4
3:00pm Monstars – Team Sask South (40) Team Sask Host (19) Field 3
3:00pm Manitoba’s Most Wanted (19) Elite (38) Field 4
4:00pm Team North Sask (32) Team Canada (6) Field 3
4:00pm Braves (28) Monstars – Team Sask South (44) Field 4
5:00pm Elite (26) Team Sask Host (26) Field 3
5:00pm Team Canada (26) Manitoba’s Most Wanted (21) Field 4
Sunday July 28 – Male

 

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am Braves (27)

 

Team Canada (26)

 

Game 1 (Field 3)
9:00am Monstars- South Sask (30)

 

Sask Host (6)

 

Game 2 (Field 4)
10:00am Manitoba’s Most Wanted (29)   

 

Elite (26)

 

Game 3 (Field 3)
11:00am Saskatchewan North (21)

 

Braves (32)

 

Game 4 (Field 3)
11:00am Monstars- South Sask (23)

 

Manitoba’s Most Wanted (29)      

 

Game 5 (Field 4)
1:00pm Saskatchewan North (33)

 

Monstars – Sask South (40)

 

Bronze Medal Game (Field 3)
1:00pm Braves (39) 

 

Manitoba’s Most Wanted (40)

 

Gold Medal Game (Field 4)

News

This post is also available in: French